Opening Hours: Tue-Sat: 10am-12midnight, Sun-Mon: Closed

Past Exhibitions

All current - 2020 2019 - 2010 2009 - 2000 1999 - 1990 1989 - 1980 1979 - 1975

Exhibitions

Intermedia

Kate V Robertson

Sat 13 February — Fri 19 February 2010

Exhibitions

Intermedia

Derek Sutherland & Gordon Schmidt: Due Process

Fri 22 January — Thu 28 January 2010

Exhibitions

Intermedia

Jane Topping: Persuasion

Mon 7 December — Thu 17 December 2009

Exhibitions

Curated by Sarah Lowndes

Votive

Sat 5 December — Sat 30 January 2010

Exhibitions

Garnetbank Primary Gardening Club Exhibition

Wed 2 December — Thu 3 December 2009

Exhibitions

Intermedia

Lynn Hynd & Sam Stead: As You Slip Into Silence

Sat 14 November — Fri 27 November 2009

a black and white cut out in front of a window

Exhibitions

Bik Van der Pol

It isn't what it used to be and will never be again

Sat 10 October — Sat 21 November 2009

Exhibitions

Anja Kirschner and David Panos

The Last Days of Jack Sheppard

Sat 8 August — Wed 19 August 2009

Exhibitions

This Land is Your Land

Sat 6 June — Sat 25 July 2009

Exhibitions

Edwyn Collins

Wildlife 1

Thu 16 April — Sat 9 May 2009

Exhibitions

Stage Fright

Sat 4 April — Sat 23 May 2009

Exhibitions

Intermedia

Tim Facey and Alhena Katsof: The Sinking Road

Sat 21 March — Wed 25 March 2009

Exhibitions

Alex Pollard and Clare Stephenson

The Dirty Hands

Sat 31 January — Thu 5 February 2009

Exhibitions

Open Field

Sat 22 November — Sat 17 January 2009

Exhibitions

Abraham Cruzvillegas

Autoconstruccion

Sat 27 September — Fri 10 October 2008

Exhibitions

Alt-w

New Directions in Scottish Digital Culture

Sat 2 August — Sun 10 August 2008

Exhibitions

curated by Rebecca Shatwell, alt.gallery

Harry Smith Anthology Remixed

Sat 21 June — Wed 2 July 2008

Exhibitions

Mladen Stilinović

On Money, Zeros, etc

Sun 8 June — Sat 19 July 2008

Exhibitions

Catherine Yass

High Wire

Fri 11 April — Sat 10 May 2008

Exhibitions

Sarah Tripp, The Magic Lantern, Robert Orchardson

Let Me Show You Some Things

Sat 16 February — Sun 9 March 2008

Exhibitions

Openended Group

Moves

Sat 24 November — Sat 12 January 2008

5 circular screens in a row set up in the CCA3 gallery space.

Exhibitions

Zeloot, E*rock, Jelle Crama, Matthew Stone, The-O, Baldvin Ringsted, Lolly Batty and Dr Lakra

Feral Kingdom

Sat 29 September — Sat 10 November 2007

Exhibitions

David Rokeby

Silicon Remembers Carbon

Sat 4 August — Sat 15 September 2007

Exhibitions

Spectrum

Mon 1 January — Tue 2 January 2007

Back 8 9 10 11 12 Next